ALL THE INGREDIENTS USED TO PREPARE OUR PRODUCTS ARE CAREFULLY SELECTED
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Extraction: Castor oil is an amber-coloured plant-derived oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. This plant is found in India, Africa and parts of South America, although it is currently mostly consumed in the United States.
Benefits: It acts as an emollient agent, as it is highly moisturising and softening. It is remarkable that it is quickly absorbed into the skin and nourishes from the inside so it is especially indicated and beneficial for dry and sensitive skin. In addition, it also has anti-ageing properties by stimulating collagen and elastin production and, hence, reduces the appearance of expression lines.
ACACIA EXTRACT ALMOND OIL ALOE VERA EXTRACT ALOE VERA JUICE Eco ALOE VERA POWDER Eco APPLE APPLE WATER APRICOT APRICOT BUTTER APRICOT OIL ARGAN OIL ASTAXANTHIN AVOCADO OIL
BAICALANE BENZYL ALCOHOL BERGAMOT BETA-SITOSTEROL BLACK IRON OXIDE BLOOD ORANGE BLUEBERRY BROCCOLI
CAESALPINA SPINOSA GUM CALCIUM GLUCONATE CALENDULA CANDELILLA WAX CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE CAPRYLYL / CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE CARDAMOMO CARNAUBA WAX CASTOR SEED OIL CETEARYL ALCOHOL CHIA SEED OIL CITRIC ACID COCO-CAPRYLATE / CAPRATE COCONUT OIL CRAMBE ABYSSINICA CRISTE MARINE ACTIVE CUCUMBER
GARDENIA GINGER Eco GINKGO BILOBA Eco GLUCONOLACTONE GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE GLYCERYL STEARATE GRAPE SEED OIL GRAPEFRUIT GRIFFONIA SIMPLICIFOLIA GYPSOPHILA PANICULATA EXTRACT
RASPBERRY RED CRANBERRIES RED IRON OXIDE RICE BRAN WAX ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL/ROSEHIP OIL ROSE ROSEMARY RUBY RED
SACRED LOTUS SALVIA Eco SANDALWOOD SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI EXTRACT SCLEROTIUM GUM SHEA BUTTER SILICA SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM PHYTATE SODIUM SALICYLATE SORBIC ACID SORBITAN OLIVATE SOYBEAN OIL SQUALANE SQUALENE STRAWBERRY SUGAR CANE SUGAR MAPLE SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SUNFLOWER WAX