tiendas autorizadas freshly

ALL THE INGREDIENTS USED TO PREPARE OUR PRODUCTS ARE CAREFULLY SELECTED

GLYCERYL STEARATE SE

GLYCERYL STEARATE SE

INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE

Extraction: This ingredient is derived from glycerin and stearic acid, a fatty acid obtained from plant-derived oils to which a small amount of Potassium Stearate is added as a co-emulsifier. It is found naturally in the human body so it is totally respectful of our skin.

Benefits: Acts as a lubricant on the skin surface, giving it a smooth and soft look. It also slows water loss by forming a protective barrier and protects the skin from free radical damage. In terms of formulation, it also helps to stabilise oil-in-water emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances present.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS